Football ELO rankings

Saudi Pro League team ELO ranking

Compare Saudi Pro League clubs using their latest reliably observed ELO. Recent form adds short-term context without replacing baseline team strength.

Data updated on

Explore leagues and seasons

Interactive statistics load in your browser.

Connecting to league data.

Saudi Pro League team ELO ranking

Season : 2026-2027 · Latest observation : 2026-10-24

ELO leaderAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Average ELO1547
ELO spread368
Teams covered16

Rank teams by

Rank teams by
RankTeamCurrent ELOMatchesRecent form
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC17849
2Al-Qadisiyah FC17599
3Al-Nassr17538
4Al-Ahli Jeddah17049
5Al-Ittihad FC16639
6NEOM154510
7Al-Ettifaq15168
8Al Shabab146410
9Al Kholood14639
10Al Khaleej Saihat146111
11Al-Faisaly FC14574
12Al-Hazm14578
13Al Riyadh14449
14Al Taawon144010
15Al-Fayha142510
16Al-Fateh14169

The ranking uses the latest reliable ELO available for every team in the selected squad. Recent form and the league table use only results from the displayed season.

ELO change is not shown because a consistent variation history is not available across every competition.

RankTeamMatchesWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC98011924
2Al-Ittihad FC9621820
3Al-Nassr86111119
4Al-Qadisiyah FC96121019
5Al-Ahli Jeddah96031218
6NEOM10514516
7Al-Ettifaq8422314
8Al Riyadh9333-712
9Al Shabab10253011
10Al Kholood9324-711
11Al Khaleej Saihat11254-1011
12Al-Hazm8134-46
13Al-Fayha10055-85
14Al-Fateh9126-125
15Al-Faisaly FC4112-34
16Al Taawon10037-143

The league table is calculated from available results (three points for a win and one for a draw), with goal difference as the first tiebreaker.

Reading

How to read the ELO ranking

ELO estimates relative team strength using results and opponent strength. It reflects a structural level, while recent form covers a much shorter run of matches. Values update as new match data becomes available.

Method

Saudi Pro League statistics: quick league reading

This page helps you read Saudi Pro League through several complementary angles: ELO hierarchy, recent form, match volume, home/away split and overall season structure. Each competition has its own variance, rhythm and structural profile, which changes how league statistics should be interpreted. The goal is not to show a raw table only, but to turn league data into actionable context for result pages, daily match reading and AI football prediction pages.

  • Read the league hierarchy: identify the strongest clubs in the selected season.
  • Compare teams: combine ELO with recent form and match sample to separate baseline strength from short-term momentum.
  • Interpret Saudi Pro League better: home/away profile and goals volume add context beyond rank alone.
  • Next step: connect this page with the Saudi Pro League hub, including results and fixtures, and the team pages.
FAQ

Saudi Pro League ELO FAQ

How do I read the Saudi Pro League ELO ranking?

Select a season and read the team table directly. ELO helps compare relative team strength across the league.

Why combine ELO with recent form in Saudi Pro League?

ELO gives structural context, while short-term form helps interpret whether momentum supports or contradicts that baseline.

Where can I connect this ranking to match-level results?

Use the Saudi Pro League hub to relate ELO, fixtures, results and historical reliability.