Brasileirão · Matchday 27 · Season 2026 · ScheduledMRV Arena, Belo Horizonte

Prediction for Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense Football Club

Clube Atlético MineiroView team →LWDWD
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
38.9%Clube Atlético Mineiro
30.4%Draw
30.7%Fluminense Football Club
Fluminense Football ClubView team →WDWWD
VERDICTClube Atlético Mineiro slight favourite

Foresportia's analysis estimates that Clube Atlético Mineiro has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give Clube Atlético Mineiro a slight edge, but the gap is not large enough to form a strong signal. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance 1X at 69.3%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 41.4%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance 1X · 69.3%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthSlight edge for Fluminense Football Club
Recent formAdvantage Fluminense Football Club
Goal profileRather low-scoring
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Probabilities & verdict

Clube Atlético Mineiro38.9%
Draw30.4%
Fluminense Football Club30.7%

Main pickClube Atlético Mineiro

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence41.4%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1269.6%Most robust signal
Draw no betClube Atlético Mineiro55.9%Interesting
Total goalsUnder 2.553.1%Neutral
Both teams to scoreYes52.6%Neutral
Total goalsUnder 3.578%Solid
View all markets →

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)1.28Clube Atlético Mineiro

Expected goals (xG)1.11Fluminense Football Club

Under 2.5 probability53.1%

BTTS No probability47.4%

Top 5 likely scores
1 - 112.3%0 - 011.8%1 - 010.8%2 - 110.8%0 - 19.2%

Advanced scenarios

Clube Atlético MineiroFluminense Football Club
32%
Clean sheet
27.3%
20.2%
Win to nil
15.4%
15.7%
Win by 2 goals or more
10.6%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

8thCurrent position4th
1573Elo1614
LWDWDForm (last 5)WDWWD
1.4Goals scored / match (5)2.0
1.0Goals conceded / match (5)1.4
40.0Clean sheets (5)20.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
45.9%

45.9% correct predictions
over 743 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE60%47.5%35%014929744659474345.9%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense Football Club?

The Foresportia model gives Clube Atlético Mineiro a slight edge at 38.9%. Caution is still required.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 1 - 1 (12.26%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 52.6% and BTTS No at 47.4%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance 1X stands at 69.3%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense Football Club and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Brasileirão predictionsExplore more Brasileirão fixtures and AI analysis.Brasileirão standingsSee where Clube Atlético Mineiro and Fluminense Football Club sit in the current table.Compare Clube Atlético Mineiro and Fluminense Football Club formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Brasileirão results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 12, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.Clube Atlético Mineiro and Fluminense Football Club team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense Football Club

This Brasileirão fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Clube Atlético Mineiro sits 8th and Fluminense Football Club 4th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1573 for Clube Atlético Mineiro and 1614 for Fluminense Football Club.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 53.3% for Clube Atlético Mineiro and 73.3% for Fluminense Football Club. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives Clube Atlético Mineiro 38.9%, the draw 30.4% and Fluminense Football Club 30.7%. The expected-goals model projects 1.28 xG against 1.11, for a combined 2.39. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 1–1 at 12.3%.