Logo Clube Atlético Mineiro

Clube Atlético Mineiro

BrazilBrasileirão2026

Foresportia analyses Clube Atlético Mineiro using its match data and proprietary models: Elo level, recent form, probabilities, observed reliability and verifiable market signals.

Foresportia Elo
1600Brasileirão rank : 7th
1X2 entropy
1.52Lower = easier to read
Points volatility
0.98Standard deviation over 5 matches
Recent form
2.20Points per match over 5 matches
Model confidence
48.1%Average over 10 predictions

Current analysis: Clube Atlético Mineiro

Clube Atlético Mineiro are enjoying a positive run, taking 11 points from the last five recorded matches in Brasileirão. Their attack is productive, with 9 goals scored against 5 conceded.

Brasileirão · 2026 · 30 matches analyzed

View analyzed match details
Matches analyzed (up to 5)
DateGoals scoredGoals concededPoints
313
111
103
221
213

1. How Foresportia evaluates Clube Atlético Mineiro

Summary of indicators actually available in Foresportia data.

1600Foresportia EloBrasileirão rank : 7th
1.521X2 entropyLower = easier to read
0.98Points volatilityStandard deviation over 5 matches
2.20Recent formpoints / match
48.1%Model confidenceAverage over 10 predictions

2. Next match

Brasileirão

Clube Atlético MineiroElo : 1611
VS
Coritiba FCElo : 1472
1X2 probabilities (Foresportia model)
57%26%17%
Clube Atlético Mineiro 57%Draw 26%Coritiba FC 17%
Main signalHome win · 57%
Model confidence60.4%
StabilityCorrect and above
View match details →

3. Prediction reliability for Clube Atlético Mineiro

Data updated on 15 October 2026

Reliability trendCumulative monthly history
Insufficient sample
Cumulative monthly historyProfileReliabilityVolume
2024-04RiskInsufficient sample3
2024-05RiskInsufficient sample4
2024-06RiskInsufficient sample8
2024-07Risk38.5%13
2024-08Risk37.5%16
2024-09Risk45.0%20
2024-10Risk40.9%22
2024-11Risk38.5%26
2024-12Risk39.3%28
2025-03Risk37.9%29
2025-04Risk35.3%34
2025-05Risk34.2%38
2025-06Risk37.5%40
2025-07Risk39.5%43
2025-08Risk39.6%48
2025-09Risk39.2%51
2025-10Risk42.9%56
2025-11Risk39.3%61
2025-12Risk39.3%61
2026-01Risk38.7%62
2026-02Risk40.0%65
2026-03Risk41.2%68
2026-04Risk43.8%73
2026-05Risk44.9%78
2026-07Risk44.3%79
2026-08Risk43.9%82
2026-09Risk45.2%84
2026-10Risk46.0%87
2024-04Correct and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-05Correct and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-06Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-07Correct and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-08Correct and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-09Correct and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-10Correct and aboveInsufficient sample4
2024-11Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2024-12Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-03Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-04Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-05Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-06Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-07Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-08Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-09Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-10Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-11Correct and aboveInsufficient sample9
2025-12Correct and above63.6%11
2026-01Correct and above63.6%11
2026-02Correct and above63.6%11
2026-03Correct and above66.7%12
2026-04Correct and above66.7%12
2026-05Correct and above66.7%12
2026-07Correct and above61.5%13
2026-08Correct and above64.3%14
2026-09Correct and above60.0%15
2026-10Correct and above60.0%15
2024-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2025-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-01Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-02Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample2
2026-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-01Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-02Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0

4. Predictive profile for Clube Atlético Mineiro

ContextObserved measureReading
Home performance1.82 pts/matchHigher observed return
Away performance0.86 pts/matchLower observed return

5. Statistical markers for Clube Atlético Mineiro

Team values from Foresportia sources, without a reconstructed league average.

Expected goals created at home1.13
Expected goals conceded at home0.95
Expected goals created away0.97
Expected goals conceded away0.87
Goals scored / match (5)1.80
Goals conceded / match (5)1.00

History: 102 verified matches

6. Market signals for Clube Atlético Mineiro

MarketAverage probabilityReliabilityVolumeReading
Double chance 1X69.7%82.8%29Major, well-documented signal
Double chance 1271.3%75.9%29Major, well-documented signal
Home draw no bet61.5%68.2%22Confirmed signal

7. Model dynamics & analysis

Foresportia Elo trendTracks the team’s relative level as matches are played.
Clube Atlético Mineiro
Average model confidenceShows how the model’s average certainty changes across matches.
Clube Atlético Mineiro
xG differential trendCompares expected goals created and conceded to track the balance of chances.
PositiveNegative
Model calibrationCompares published probabilities with the rates actually observed.
Observed ratePerfect

8. Foresportia analysis

For Foresportia, Clube Atlético Mineiro mainly combines stronger recent control and a more reliable defensive base. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

Clube Atlético Mineiro is going through a strong control sequence, with 2.20 points per match over the last five matches and an average xG delta of 0.92.

The next detected match is Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Coritiba FC on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 57%.

AI verdictModerate predictive reliability

Correct and above: 60.0% success across 15 verified 1X2 predictions.

Verify the complete history →

Continue exploring

Upcoming matches, competition, other teams and verifiable history.

9. Clube Atlético Mineiro FAQ

What is the next match for Clube Atlético Mineiro on Foresportia?

This page shows Clube Atlético Mineiro's confirmed next match with the enriched prediction probabilities that are currently available.

How should you read Clube Atlético Mineiro's ranking and Elo?

This page includes dedicated charts for Clube Atlético Mineiro's ranking and Elo trends, with season separators to make the evolution easier to read.

What does the strongest picks block mean for Clube Atlético Mineiro?

It highlights the markets that performed best in the available history for Clube Atlético Mineiro, together with sample size, hit rate and average probability.

Clube Atlético Mineiro: AI analysis, predictions and Foresportia signals

For Foresportia, Clube Atlético Mineiro mainly combines stronger recent control and a more reliable defensive base. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

Clube Atlético Mineiro is going through a strong control sequence, with 2.20 points per match over the last five matches and an average xG delta of 0.92.

The next detected match is Clube Atlético Mineiro vs Coritiba FC on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 57%.