Super League · Matchday 6 · Season 2026/27 · ScheduledAIL Arena, Lugano

Prediction for FC Lugano vs Servette FC

FC LuganoView team →WWWWW
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
43%FC Lugano
30.5%Draw
26.5%Servette FC
Servette FCView team →DWLLW
VERDICTFC Lugano slight favourite

Foresportia's analysis estimates that FC Lugano has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give FC Lugano a slight edge, but the gap is not large enough to form a strong signal. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance 1X at 73.5%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 44.8%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance 1X · 73.5%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage FC Lugano
Recent formAdvantage FC Lugano
Goal profileIntermediate goal profile
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Probabilities & verdict

FC Lugano43%
Draw30.5%
Servette FC26.5%

Main pickFC Lugano

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence44.8%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1X73.5%Most robust signal
Draw no betFC Lugano61.9%Interesting
Total goalsOver 2.556.1%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes61.6%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.575.3%Solid
View all markets →

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)1.52FC Lugano

Expected goals (xG)1.15Servette FC

Under 2.5 probability43.9%

BTTS No probability38.4%

Top 5 likely scores
2 - 114.1%1 - 112.2%1 - 29.9%0 - 09.4%1 - 09%

Advanced scenarios

FC LuganoServette FC
28.2%
Clean sheet
19.6%
18.8%
Win to nil
10.2%
19.2%
Win by 2 goals or more
8.1%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

1stCurrent position10th
1651Elo1532
WWWWWForm (last 5)DWLLW
3.4Goals scored / match (5)1.2
0.6Goals conceded / match (5)1.0
40.0Clean sheets (5)20.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
41.7%

41.7% correct predictions
over 223 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE75%52.5%30%0458913417822341.7%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for FC Lugano vs Servette FC?

The Foresportia model gives FC Lugano a slight edge at 43%. Caution is still required.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 2 - 1 (14.13%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 61.6% and BTTS No at 38.4%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance 1X stands at 73.5%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow FC Lugano vs Servette FC and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Super League predictionsExplore more Super League fixtures and AI analysis.Super League standingsSee where FC Lugano and Servette FC sit in the current table.Compare FC Lugano and Servette FC formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Super League results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 3, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.FC Lugano and Servette FC team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about FC Lugano vs Servette FC

This Super League fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, FC Lugano sits 1st and Servette FC 10th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1651 for FC Lugano and 1532 for Servette FC.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 100% for FC Lugano and 46.7% for Servette FC. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives FC Lugano 43%, the draw 30.5% and Servette FC 26.5%. The expected-goals model projects 1.52 xG against 1.15, for a combined 2.67. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 2–1 at 14.1%.