
FC Tokyo
Standing#2
Elo rating1586
Form index33.3%
Expected goals1.52
07:00

Cerezo Osaka
Standing#2
Elo rating1554
Form index73.3%
Expected goals1.20
Quick read
- Main predictionOpen match; slight edge for FC Tokyo at 38.7%, so caution is advised.
- Confidence levelRisk
- Cautious marketDouble chance 1X · 67.5%
- Likely score1 - 1 (12.02%)
- BTTSYes · 58.7%
- Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 · 54.5%
1X2 probabilities
Main pickFC Tokyo38.7%
Confidence39.4%
StabilityRisk
Expected goals and trends
Over 54.5% Under 45.5%
Yes 58.7% No 41.3%
Double chance
Available markets
Top 5 likely scores
- Likely score 1 - 1 — 12%
- Likely score 1 - 0 — 10%
- Likely score 2 - 1 — 9.1%
- Likely score 0 - 1 — 7.9%
- Likely score 2 - 0 — 7.6%
Advanced scenarios
Clean sheet
Draw no bet
Win to nil
Win by 2+ goals
Verified predictionIncorrect
FC Tokyo vs Cerezo Osaka prediction FAQ
What is the prediction for FC Tokyo vs Cerezo Osaka?
The model sees an open match and gives FC Tokyo a slight edge at 38.7%; caution is appropriate.
What is the likely score?
The model's first score scenario is 1 - 1 (12.02%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.
Is BTTS likely?
The model estimates BTTS Yes at 58.7% and BTTS No at 41.3%.
Which market is the most cautious according to the model?
Double chance 1X stands at 67.5%, without being certain.
More football tools and analysis
Check today's matches and updated results, compare standings and team form, then explore more fixtures and AI analysis from this league.
J1 League
What the data says about FC Tokyo vs Cerezo Osaka
This J1 League fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.
Before kick-off, FC Tokyo sits 2nd and Cerezo Osaka 2nd in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1586 for FC Tokyo and 1554 for Cerezo Osaka.
Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 33.3% for FC Tokyo and 73.3% for Cerezo Osaka. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.
The 1X2 projection gives FC Tokyo 38.7%, the draw 28.9% and Cerezo Osaka 32.5%. The expected-goals model projects 1.52 xG against 1.20, for a combined 2.72.