Úrvalsdeild · Scheduled

Vikingur Reykjavik vs Valur Reykjavik: match information

Úrvalsdeild match preview with the date, kick-off time, recent form and useful information before the AI prediction is published.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Vikingur Reykjavik

Standing#1

Elo rating

Form index100%

Last 5 matches
WWWWW
ScheduledVSAugust 23, 2026
21:15

Valur Reykjavik

Standing#5

Elo rating

Form index26.7%

Last 5 matches
WDLLL

Quick read

  • Kick-offAugust 23, 2026 · 21:15
  • CompetitionÚrvalsdeild
  • Season2026
  • Matchday20

AI prediction coming soon

No probability is published at this stage. The AI prediction will be added closer to the match, when fresh operational data is available.

How this page is updated

The page is first built from the competition calendar. Closer to kick-off, Foresportia adds calculated probabilities and indicators without changing the page address.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Vikingur Reykjavik vs Valur Reykjavik match FAQ

When will Vikingur Reykjavik vs Valur Reykjavik take place?

The match is scheduled for August 23, 2026 at 21:15. The kick-off time follows the currently available calendar.

When will an AI projection for Vikingur Reykjavik vs Valur Reykjavik be published?

A first projection may be added during the 28 days before the match and then updated in the operational seven-day window. No probabilities are shown until the dedicated calculation is available.

What information is available before the prediction?

The page provides the Úrvalsdeild calendar, date, kick-off time, matchday and recent form when available.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Úrvalsdeild

What the data says about Vikingur Reykjavik vs Valur Reykjavik

This Úrvalsdeild fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Vikingur Reykjavik sits 1st and Valur Reykjavik 5th in the table.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 100% for Vikingur Reykjavik and 26.7% for Valur Reykjavik. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.