Logo SC Internacional Porto Alegre

SC Internacional Porto Alegre

BrazilBrasileirão2026

Foresportia analyses SC Internacional Porto Alegre using its match data and proprietary models: Elo level, recent form, probabilities, observed reliability and verifiable market signals.

Foresportia Elo
1476Brasileirão rank : 17th
1X2 entropy
1.53Lower = easier to read
Points volatility
1.36Standard deviation over 5 matches
Recent form
1.40Points per match over 5 matches
Model confidence
49.7%Average over 10 predictions

Current analysis: SC Internacional Porto Alegre

The goal tally for SC Internacional Porto Alegre is level across the last five recorded matches in Brasileirão: 7 scored and the same number conceded. The team have taken 7 points from a possible 15 over these matches.

Brasileirão · 2026 · 30 matches analyzed

View analyzed match details
Matches analyzed (up to 5)
DateGoals scoredGoals concededPoints
230
213
010
213
111

1. How Foresportia evaluates SC Internacional Porto Alegre

Summary of indicators actually available in Foresportia data.

1476Foresportia EloBrasileirão rank : 17th
1.531X2 entropyLower = easier to read
1.36Points volatilityStandard deviation over 5 matches
1.40Recent formpoints / match
49.7%Model confidenceAverage over 10 predictions

2. Next match

Brasileirão

Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)Elo : 1518
VS
SC Internacional Porto AlegreElo : 1478
1X2 probabilities (Foresportia model)
42%29%29%
Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 42%Draw 29%SC Internacional Porto Alegre 29%
Main signalHome win · 42%
Model confidence45.4%
StabilityRisk
View match details →

3. Prediction reliability for SC Internacional Porto Alegre

Data updated on 14 October 2026

Reliability trendCumulative monthly history
Insufficient sample
Cumulative monthly historyProfileReliabilityVolume
2024-04RiskInsufficient sample3
2024-06RiskInsufficient sample6
2024-07RiskInsufficient sample9
2024-08Risk15.4%13
2024-09Risk33.3%18
2024-10Risk33.3%21
2024-11Risk41.7%24
2024-12Risk44.4%27
2025-03Risk42.9%28
2025-04Risk46.7%30
2025-05Risk42.4%33
2025-06Risk42.9%35
2025-07Risk46.2%39
2025-08Risk46.5%43
2025-09Risk45.7%46
2025-10Risk48.1%52
2025-11Risk48.2%56
2025-12Risk50.0%58
2026-01Risk49.2%59
2026-02Risk48.4%62
2026-03Risk50.0%66
2026-04Risk46.5%71
2026-05Risk46.1%76
2026-07Risk45.6%79
2026-08Risk45.1%82
2026-09Risk45.9%85
2026-10Risk46.0%87
2024-04Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-06Correct and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-07Correct and aboveInsufficient sample3
2024-08Correct and aboveInsufficient sample5
2024-09Correct and aboveInsufficient sample5
2024-10Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2024-11Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2024-12Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-03Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-04Correct and above50.0%10
2025-05Correct and above54.5%11
2025-06Correct and above54.5%11
2025-07Correct and above54.5%11
2025-08Correct and above54.5%11
2025-09Correct and above58.3%12
2025-10Correct and above58.3%12
2025-11Correct and above50.0%14
2025-12Correct and above50.0%14
2026-01Correct and above50.0%14
2026-02Correct and above50.0%14
2026-03Correct and above50.0%14
2026-04Correct and above50.0%14
2026-05Correct and above50.0%14
2026-07Correct and above50.0%14
2026-08Correct and above46.7%15
2026-09Correct and above46.7%15
2026-10Correct and above46.7%15
2024-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample2
2025-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample2
2025-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample3
2025-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2025-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-01Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-02Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2026-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample4
2024-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2024-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2024-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2024-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2024-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2025-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample1
2025-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample2
2025-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2025-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-01Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-02Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample3
2026-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample3

4. Predictive profile for SC Internacional Porto Alegre

ContextObserved measureReading
Home performance1.55 pts/matchHigher observed return
Away performance0.98 pts/matchLower observed return

5. Statistical markers for SC Internacional Porto Alegre

Team values from Foresportia sources, without a reconstructed league average.

Expected goals created at home1.05
Expected goals conceded at home0.90
Expected goals created away1.00
Expected goals conceded away0.91
Goals scored / match (5)1.40
Goals conceded / match (5)1.40

History: 102 verified matches

6. Market signals for SC Internacional Porto Alegre

MarketAverage probabilityReliabilityVolumeReading
Double chance 1X68.1%75.0%28Major, well-documented signal
Both teams to score53.7%71.4%21Success above the average probability
Double chance X262.7%66.7%27Confirmed signal
Double chance 1271.1%62.1%29Success below the average probability
Under 2.556.3%60.9%23Recurring signal

7. Model dynamics & analysis

Foresportia Elo trendTracks the team’s relative level as matches are played.
SC Internacional Porto Alegre
Average model confidenceShows how the model’s average certainty changes across matches.
SC Internacional Porto Alegre
xG differential trendCompares expected goals created and conceded to track the balance of chances.
PositiveNegative
Model calibrationCompares published probabilities with the rates actually observed.
Observed ratePerfect

8. Foresportia analysis

For Foresportia, SC Internacional Porto Alegre mainly draws value from its home edge. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

SC Internacional Porto Alegre still needs to be read through recent form, Elo and its advanced production indicators.

The next detected match is Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) vs SC Internacional Porto Alegre on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 42%.

AI verdictCautious predictive reliability

Correct and above: 46.7% success across 15 verified 1X2 predictions.

Verify the complete history →

Continue exploring

Upcoming matches, competition, other teams and verifiable history.

9. SC Internacional Porto Alegre FAQ

What is the next match for SC Internacional Porto Alegre on Foresportia?

This page shows SC Internacional Porto Alegre's confirmed next match with the enriched prediction probabilities that are currently available.

How should you read SC Internacional Porto Alegre's ranking and Elo?

This page includes dedicated charts for SC Internacional Porto Alegre's ranking and Elo trends, with season separators to make the evolution easier to read.

What does the strongest picks block mean for SC Internacional Porto Alegre?

It highlights the markets that performed best in the available history for SC Internacional Porto Alegre, together with sample size, hit rate and average probability.

SC Internacional Porto Alegre: AI analysis, predictions and Foresportia signals

For Foresportia, SC Internacional Porto Alegre mainly draws value from its home edge. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

SC Internacional Porto Alegre still needs to be read through recent form, Elo and its advanced production indicators.

The next detected match is Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) vs SC Internacional Porto Alegre on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 42%.