Logo FC São Paulo

FC São Paulo

BrazilBrasileirão2026

Foresportia analyses FC São Paulo using its match data and proprietary models: Elo level, recent form, probabilities, observed reliability and verifiable market signals.

Foresportia Elo
1474Brasileirão rank : 10th
1X2 entropy
1.52Lower = easier to read
Points volatility
1.47Standard deviation over 5 matches
Recent form
1.20Points per match over 5 matches
Model confidence
49.0%Average over 10 predictions

Current analysis: FC São Paulo

FC São Paulo have taken 6 points from a possible 15 across the last five recorded matches in Brasileirão. The team have scored few goals: 4 goals, against 7 conceded.

Brasileirão · 2026 · 30 matches analyzed

View analyzed match details
Matches analyzed (up to 5)
DateGoals scoredGoals concededPoints
020
103
120
020
213

1. How Foresportia evaluates FC São Paulo

Summary of indicators actually available in Foresportia data.

1474Foresportia EloBrasileirão rank : 10th
1.521X2 entropyLower = easier to read
1.47Points volatilityStandard deviation over 5 matches
1.20Recent formpoints / match
49.0%Model confidenceAverage over 10 predictions

2. Next match

Brasileirão

FC São PauloElo : 1485
VS
Clube de Regatas Vasco da GamaElo : 1521
1X2 probabilities (Foresportia model)
47%29%23%
FC São Paulo 47%Draw 29%Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 23%
Main signalHome win · 47%
Model confidence50.7%
StabilityRisk
View match details →

3. Prediction reliability for FC São Paulo

Data updated on 14 October 2026

Reliability trendCumulative monthly history
Insufficient sample
Cumulative monthly historyProfileReliabilityVolume
2024-04RiskInsufficient sample3
2024-05RiskInsufficient sample5
2024-06Risk50.0%10
2024-07Risk52.9%17
2024-08Risk55.0%20
2024-09Risk52.2%23
2024-10Risk50.0%24
2024-11Risk44.4%27
2024-12Risk44.8%29
2025-03Risk43.3%30
2025-04Risk42.9%35
2025-05Risk47.5%40
2025-06Risk46.3%41
2025-07Risk48.9%45
2025-08Risk50.0%50
2025-09Risk47.2%53
2025-10Risk49.1%57
2025-11Risk48.4%62
2025-12Risk50.0%64
2026-01Risk50.8%65
2026-02Risk50.7%67
2026-03Risk51.4%70
2026-04Risk50.0%74
2026-05Risk48.7%78
2026-06Risk48.1%79
2026-07Risk47.5%80
2026-08Risk47.6%84
2026-09Risk48.8%86
2026-10Risk49.4%89
2024-04Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-05Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-06Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-07Correct and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-08Correct and aboveInsufficient sample2
2024-09Correct and aboveInsufficient sample3
2024-10Correct and aboveInsufficient sample4
2024-11Correct and aboveInsufficient sample5
2024-12Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-03Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-04Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-05Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-06Correct and aboveInsufficient sample6
2025-07Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-08Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-09Correct and aboveInsufficient sample7
2025-10Correct and aboveInsufficient sample8
2025-11Correct and aboveInsufficient sample9
2025-12Correct and aboveInsufficient sample9
2026-01Correct and aboveInsufficient sample9
2026-02Correct and above90.0%10
2026-03Correct and above90.9%11
2026-04Correct and above91.7%12
2026-05Correct and above91.7%12
2026-06Correct and above91.7%12
2026-07Correct and above84.6%13
2026-08Correct and above84.6%13
2026-09Correct and above85.7%14
2026-10Correct and above85.7%14
2024-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample0
2024-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-11Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2025-12Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-01Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-02Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-03Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-04Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-05Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-06Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-07Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-08Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-09Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2026-10Stable and aboveInsufficient sample1
2024-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2024-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-11Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2025-12Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-01Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-02Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-03Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-04Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-05Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-06Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-07Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-08Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-09Ultra stableInsufficient sample0
2026-10Ultra stableInsufficient sample0

4. Predictive profile for FC São Paulo

ContextObserved measureReading
Home performance1.98 pts/matchHigher observed return
Away performance0.90 pts/matchLower observed return

5. Statistical markers for FC São Paulo

Team values from Foresportia sources, without a reconstructed league average.

Expected goals created at home1.05
Expected goals conceded at home0.81
Expected goals created away0.92
Expected goals conceded away0.93
Goals scored / match (5)0.80
Goals conceded / match (5)1.40

History: 103 verified matches

6. Market signals for FC São Paulo

MarketAverage probabilityReliabilityVolumeReading
Double chance 1X69.8%82.1%28Major, well-documented signal
Double chance 1271.1%79.3%29Major, well-documented signal
Home draw no bet65.2%66.7%18Confirmed signal
Home win56.1%80.0%5Promising signal, limited sample
Under 2.557.3%58.3%24Recurring signal

7. Model dynamics & analysis

Foresportia Elo trendTracks the team’s relative level as matches are played.
FC São Paulo
Average model confidenceShows how the model’s average certainty changes across matches.
FC São Paulo
xG differential trendCompares expected goals created and conceded to track the balance of chances.
PositiveNegative
Model calibrationCompares published probabilities with the rates actually observed.
Observed ratePerfect

8. Foresportia analysis

For Foresportia, FC São Paulo mainly draws value from its home edge. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

FC São Paulo still needs to be read through recent form, Elo and its advanced production indicators.

The next detected match is FC São Paulo vs Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 47%.

AI verdictHigh predictive reliability

Correct and above: 85.7% success across 14 verified 1X2 predictions.

Verify the complete history →

Continue exploring

Upcoming matches, competition, other teams and verifiable history.

9. FC São Paulo FAQ

What is the next match for FC São Paulo on Foresportia?

This page shows FC São Paulo's confirmed next match with the enriched prediction probabilities that are currently available.

How should you read FC São Paulo's ranking and Elo?

This page includes dedicated charts for FC São Paulo's ranking and Elo trends, with season separators to make the evolution easier to read.

What does the strongest picks block mean for FC São Paulo?

It highlights the markets that performed best in the available history for FC São Paulo, together with sample size, hit rate and average probability.

FC São Paulo: AI analysis, predictions and Foresportia signals

For Foresportia, FC São Paulo mainly draws value from its home edge. This page also tracks ranking, Elo evolution, goal trends and the market signals Foresportia finds most useful.

FC São Paulo still needs to be read through recent form, Elo and its advanced production indicators.

The next detected match is FC São Paulo vs Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama on . The leading 1X2 read currently points to “Home win” around 47%.