Veikkausliiga · Full time

Prediction for AC Oulu vs FC Lahti

Veikkausliiga AI analysis, 1X2 probabilities and likely score.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

AC Oulu

Standing#3

Elo rating1521

Form index66.7%

Last 5 matches
LWDWW

Expected goals1.69

Full time1 - 1June 27, 2026
20:00

FC Lahti

Standing#9

Elo rating1468

Form index26.7%

Last 5 matches
DLLWL

Expected goals0.44

Match context to watch
Line-ups to watchBusy schedule

Quick read

  • Main predictionOpen match; slight edge for AC Oulu at 42%, so caution is advised.
  • Confidence levelRisk
  • Cautious marketDouble chance 1X · 71.6%
  • Likely score1 - 0 (20.11%)
  • BTTSYes · 55.4%
  • Over/Under 2.5Under 2.5 · 50.1%

1X2 probabilities

AC Oulu42%
Draw29.6%
FC Lahti28.4%

Main pickAC Oulu42%

Confidence41.9%

StabilityRisk

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Expected goals and trends

AC Oulu1.69
Expected total2.13
FC Lahti0.44
49.9%Over 2.5

Over 49.9% Under 50.1%

55.4%BTTS

Yes 55.4% No 44.6%

Double chance

Available markets

1X71.6%
X258%
1270.4%

Top 5 likely scores

  1. Likely score 1 - 020.1%
  2. Likely score 2 - 017%
  3. Likely score 0 - 011.9%
  4. Likely score 3 - 09.6%
  5. Likely score 1 - 18.8%

Advanced scenarios

Clean sheet

AC Oulu 64.4%FC Lahti 18.6%

Draw no bet

AC Oulu 59.6%FC Lahti 40.4%

Win to nil

AC Oulu 52.2%FC Lahti 6.5%

Win by 2+ goals

AC Oulu 39.9%FC Lahti 1.7%
Post-match review · Final score1 - 1

Verified predictionIncorrect

AC Oulu vs FC Lahti prediction FAQ

What is the prediction for AC Oulu vs FC Lahti?

The model sees an open match and gives AC Oulu a slight edge at 42%; caution is appropriate.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 1 - 0 (20.11%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 55.4% and BTTS No at 44.6%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance 1X stands at 71.6%, without being certain.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Veikkausliiga

What the data says about AC Oulu vs FC Lahti

This Veikkausliiga fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, AC Oulu sits 3rd and FC Lahti 9th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1521 for AC Oulu and 1468 for FC Lahti.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 66.7% for AC Oulu and 26.7% for FC Lahti. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

The 1X2 projection gives AC Oulu 42%, the draw 29.6% and FC Lahti 28.4%. The expected-goals model projects 1.69 xG against 0.44, for a combined 2.13.