
Udinese Calcio
Standing#19
Elo rating—
Form index46.7%
18:30

Como 1907
Standing#4
Elo rating—
Form index86.7%
Quick read
- Kick-offAugust 22, 2026 · 18:30
- CompetitionSerie A
- Season2026/27
- Matchday1
AI prediction coming soon
No probability is published at this stage. The AI prediction will be added closer to the match, when fresh operational data is available.
How this page is updated
The page is first built from the competition calendar. Closer to kick-off, Foresportia adds calculated probabilities and indicators without changing the page address.
Udinese Calcio vs Como 1907 match FAQ
When will Udinese Calcio vs Como 1907 take place?
The match is scheduled for August 22, 2026 at 18:30. The kick-off time follows the currently available calendar.
When will an AI projection for Udinese Calcio vs Como 1907 be published?
A first projection may be added during the 28 days before the match and then updated in the operational seven-day window. No probabilities are shown until the dedicated calculation is available.
What information is available before the prediction?
The page provides the Serie A calendar, date, kick-off time, matchday and recent form when available.
More football tools and analysis
Check today's matches and updated results, compare standings and team form, then explore more fixtures and AI analysis from this league.
Serie A
What the data says about Udinese Calcio vs Como 1907
This Serie A fixture places added weight on tactical balance, defensive control and the precision needed to decide a tight match.
Before kick-off, Udinese Calcio sits 19th and Como 1907 4th in the table.
Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 46.7% for Udinese Calcio and 86.7% for Como 1907. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.