Chilean Primera División · Matchday 22 · Season 2026 · Full time

Everton de Vina vs U. Catolica: final result and verified AI prediction

Everton de VinaWWDWL
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
27.2%Everton de Vina
28.6%Draw
44.2%U. Catolica
U. CatolicaWWLWL
VERDICTCorrect

The Foresportia prediction shown on this page was published before the match and is compared with the final result. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 47.2%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 72.8%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Prediction review

Post-match · Confirmed result0 - 1

Published probability44.2%

Pick resultCorrect

Final-score rank in pre-match top 5#3

Verified pre-match markets

BTTS Yes58.1%Incorrect
Over 2.5 goals55.3%Incorrect
Double chance X272.8%Correct

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthSlight edge for U. Catolica
Recent formRather balanced
Goal profileRather open
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceModerate

Published pre-match projection

Everton de Vina27.2%
Draw28.6%
U. Catolica44.2%

Published pre-match predictionU. Catolica

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence47.2%

Verified pre-match markets

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chanceX272.8%Most robust signal
Draw no betU. Catolica61.9%Interesting
Total goalsOver 2.555.3%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes58.1%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.574.2%Solid
View all markets →

What the model projected

Pre-match projected goals1.34Everton de Vina

Pre-match projected goals1.90U. Catolica

Under 2.5 probability44.7%

BTTS No probability41.9%

Pre-match top 5 likely scores
1 - 211.8%1 - 110.8%0 - 19.5%0 - 08.9%2 - 18.6%

Advanced scenarios

Everton de VinaU. Catolica
20.9%
Clean sheet
29.9%
9.7%
Win by 2 goals or more
21.1%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Pre-match comparison

Everton de VinaU. Catolica
4thCurrent position2nd
1566Elo1636
WWDWLForm (last 5)WWLWL
2.8Goals scored / match (5)1.6
1.4Goals conceded / match (5)1.6
20.0Clean sheets (5)20.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
42.5%

42.5% correct predictions
over 40 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%32.5%15%081624324042.5%Number of matches

What the data says about Everton de Vina vs U. Catolica

This Chilean Primera División fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Everton de Vina sits 4th and U. Catolica 2nd in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1566 for Everton de Vina and 1636 for U. Catolica.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 66.7% for Everton de Vina and 60% for U. Catolica. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

Before the match, Foresportia's analysis estimated that the 1X2 probabilities gave Everton de Vina 27.2%, the draw 28.6% and U. Catolica 44.2%. Before the match, the model projected 1.34 xG against 1.90, for a combined 3.24. Before the match, the most likely score according to Foresportia was 1–2 at 11.8%.