Chilean Primera División · Matchday 17 · Season 2026 · Full time

Deportes Limache vs Nublense: final result and verified AI prediction

Deportes LimacheLWLWL
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
34.1%Deportes Limache
28.7%Draw
37.2%Nublense
NublenseLWWDW
VERDICTIncorrect

The Foresportia prediction shown on this page was published before the match and is compared with the final result. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 37.7%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 65.9%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Prediction review

Post-match · Confirmed result2 - 0

Published probability37.2%

Pick resultIncorrect

Final-score rank in pre-match top 5Not in the published pre-match top 5

Verified pre-match markets

BTTS Yes60.2%Incorrect
Over 2.5 goals56.6%Incorrect
Double chance 1271.3%Correct

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthSlight edge for Nublense
Recent formAdvantage Nublense
Goal profileRather open
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Published pre-match projection

Deportes Limache34.1%
Draw28.7%
Nublense37.2%

Published pre-match predictionNublense

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence37.7%

Verified pre-match markets

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1271.3%Most robust signal
Draw no betNublense52.1%Neutral
Total goalsOver 2.556.6%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes60.2%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.575%Solid
View all markets →

What the model projected

Pre-match projected goals1.74Deportes Limache

Pre-match projected goals2.21Nublense

Under 2.5 probability43.4%

BTTS No probability39.8%

Pre-match top 5 likely scores
1 - 110.9%1 - 210.7%2 - 110.2%0 - 08.4%0 - 18.2%

Advanced scenarios

Deportes LimacheNublense
23.3%
Clean sheet
24.9%
14%
Win by 2 goals or more
16.1%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Pre-match comparison

Deportes LimacheNublense
7thCurrent position6th
1491Elo1544
LWLWLForm (last 5)LWWDW
1.6Goals scored / match (5)1.6
2.2Goals conceded / match (5)1.0
0.0Clean sheets (5)20.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
42.5%

42.5% correct predictions
over 40 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%32.5%15%081624324042.5%Number of matches

What the data says about Deportes Limache vs Nublense

This Chilean Primera División fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Deportes Limache sits 7th and Nublense 6th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1491 for Deportes Limache and 1544 for Nublense.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 40% for Deportes Limache and 66.7% for Nublense. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

Before the match, Foresportia's analysis estimated that the 1X2 probabilities gave Deportes Limache 34.1%, the draw 28.7% and Nublense 37.2%. Before the match, the model projected 1.74 xG against 2.21, for a combined 3.95. Before the match, the most likely score according to Foresportia was 1–1 at 10.9%.