Chilean Primera División · Matchday 22 · Season 2026 · ScheduledEstadio Gustavo Ocaranza, Limache

Prediction for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal

Deportes LimacheWLWLW
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
43.1%Deportes Limache
26.2%Draw
30.7%Cobresal
CobresalWDLLW
VERDICTDeportes Limache slight favourite

Foresportia's analysis estimates that Deportes Limache has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give Deportes Limache a slight edge, but the gap is not large enough to form a strong signal. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance 1X at 69.3%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 44.7%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance 1X · 69.3%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthSlight edge for Deportes Limache
Recent formSlight edge for Deportes Limache
Goal profileRather open
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Probabilities & verdict

Deportes Limache43.1%
Draw26.2%
Cobresal30.7%

Main pickDeportes Limache

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence44.7%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1273.8%Most robust signal
Draw no betDeportes Limache58.4%Interesting
Total goalsOver 2.561.9%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes63.9%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.579.8%Solid
View all markets →

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)1.68Deportes Limache

Expected goals (xG)1.39Cobresal

Under 2.5 probability38.1%

BTTS No probability36.1%

Top 5 likely scores
2 - 111%1 - 19.9%1 - 28.9%1 - 07.5%2 - 26.6%

Advanced scenarios

Deportes LimacheCobresal
24.2%
Clean sheet
18.5%
17.7%
Win to nil
12%
21.3%
Win by 2 goals or more
12.5%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

Deportes LimacheCobresal
7thCurrent position15th
1513Elo1464
WLWLWForm (last 5)WDLLW
1.8Goals scored / match (5)1.8
1.6Goals conceded / match (5)1.4
20.0Clean sheets (5)40.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
42.5%

42.5% correct predictions
over 40 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%32.5%15%081624324042.5%Number of matches

What the data says about Deportes Limache vs Cobresal

This Chilean Primera División fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Deportes Limache sits 7th and Cobresal 15th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1513 for Deportes Limache and 1464 for Cobresal.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 60% for Deportes Limache and 46.7% for Cobresal. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives Deportes Limache 43.1%, the draw 26.2% and Cobresal 30.7%. The expected-goals model projects 1.68 xG against 1.39, for a combined 3.07. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 2–1 at 11%.