Peruvian Liga 1 · Matchday 9 · Season 2026 · ScheduledEstadio 25 de Noviembre, Moquegua

Prediction for UCV Moquegua vs Sporting Cristal

UCV MoqueguaLLWDL
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
18.7%UCV Moquegua
25.9%Draw
55.4%Sporting Cristal
Sporting CristalLLWDW
VERDICTModerate edge for Sporting Cristal

Foresportia's analysis estimates that Sporting Cristal has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give Sporting Cristal a moderate edge in the 1X2 reading. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance X2 at 81.3%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 50.8%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 81.3%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage Sporting Cristal
Recent formAdvantage Sporting Cristal
Goal profileIntermediate goal profile
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceModerate

Probabilities & verdict

UCV Moquegua18.7%
Draw25.9%
Sporting Cristal55.4%

Main pickSporting Cristal

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence50.8%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chanceX281.3%Most robust signal
Draw no betSporting Cristal74.8%Solid
Total goalsOver 2.556.3%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes56.3%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.575.9%Solid
View all markets →

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)0.98UCV Moquegua

Expected goals (xG)1.82Sporting Cristal

Under 2.5 probability43.7%

BTTS No probability43.7%

Top 5 likely scores
1 - 212.6%0 - 110.6%1 - 110.4%0 - 08.2%0 - 27.4%

Advanced scenarios

UCV MoqueguaSporting Cristal
16.3%
Clean sheet
35.7%
8.1%
Win to nil
27.4%
5.3%
Win by 2 goals or more
30.2%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

UCV MoqueguaSporting Cristal
14thCurrent position18th
1458Elo1534
LLWDLForm (last 5)LLWDW
0.8Goals scored / match (5)1.6
1.8Goals conceded / match (5)1.2
20.0Clean sheets (5)20.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
29.2%

29.2% correct predictions
over 48 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%35%20%0101929384829.2%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for UCV Moquegua vs Sporting Cristal?

The Foresportia model gives Sporting Cristal a moderate edge at 55.4%. Caution is still required.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 1 - 2 (12.62%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 56.3% and BTTS No at 43.7%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance X2 stands at 81.3%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow UCV Moquegua vs Sporting Cristal and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Peruvian Liga 1 predictionsExplore more Peruvian Liga 1 fixtures and AI analysis.Peruvian Liga 1 standingsSee where UCV Moquegua and Sporting Cristal sit in the current table.Compare UCV Moquegua and Sporting Cristal formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Peruvian Liga 1 results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 12, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.UCV Moquegua and Sporting Cristal team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about UCV Moquegua vs Sporting Cristal

This Peruvian Liga 1 fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, UCV Moquegua sits 14th and Sporting Cristal 18th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1458 for UCV Moquegua and 1534 for Sporting Cristal.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 26.7% for UCV Moquegua and 46.7% for Sporting Cristal. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives UCV Moquegua 18.7%, the draw 25.9% and Sporting Cristal 55.4%. The expected-goals model projects 0.98 xG against 1.82, for a combined 2.80. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 1–2 at 12.6%.