Peruvian Liga 1 · Matchday 10 · Season 2026 · ScheduledEstadio Heroes de San Ramon, Cajamarca

First AI projection for FC Cajamarca vs Cusco

FC CajamarcaLWLLW
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
26.9%FC Cajamarca
24.7%Draw
48.4%Cusco
CuscoWWLWL
VERDICTCusco slight favourite

Foresportia's analysis estimates that Cusco has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give Cusco a slight edge, but the gap is not large enough to form a strong signal. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance X2 at 73.1%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 41.5%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 73.1%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage Cusco
Recent formAdvantage Cusco
Goal profileRather open
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Probabilities & verdict

FC Cajamarca26.9%
Draw24.7%
Cusco48.4%

Main pickCusco

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence41.5%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1275.3%Most robust signal
Draw no betCusco64.3%Interesting
Total goalsOver 2.564.7%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes65.4%Solid
Total goalsOver 1.581.9%Solid
View all markets →

This early estimate is published ahead of the match. Probabilities may change with recent form, injuries, line-ups, scheduling and newly available data.

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)1.35FC Cajamarca

Expected goals (xG)1.87Cusco

Under 2.5 probability35.3%

BTTS No probability34.6%

Top 5 likely scores
1 - 211.3%1 - 19.4%2 - 18%0 - 17.3%2 - 26.6%

Advanced scenarios

FC CajamarcaCusco
15.4%
Clean sheet
24.8%
9.8%
Win to nil
19.2%
10.5%
Win by 2 goals or more
25.8%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

FC CajamarcaCusco
17thCurrent position7th
1441Elo1619
LWLLWForm (last 5)WWLWL
2.4Goals scored / match (5)1.6
3.0Goals conceded / match (5)1.6
0.0Clean sheets (5)40.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
29.2%

29.2% correct predictions
over 48 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%35%20%0101929384829.2%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What does the first AI projection say about FC Cajamarca vs Cusco?

The Foresportia model gives Cusco a slight edge at 48.4%. This probability may change before the match.

Why can this estimate change?

Recent form, injuries, line-ups, fixture congestion and newly available data will be included in later updates.

Is an early likely score available?

The first calculated scenario is 1 - 2 (11.30%), but this is an early estimate that may change.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow FC Cajamarca vs Cusco and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Peruvian Liga 1 predictionsExplore more Peruvian Liga 1 fixtures and AI analysis.Peruvian Liga 1 standingsSee where FC Cajamarca and Cusco sit in the current table.Compare FC Cajamarca and Cusco formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Peruvian Liga 1 results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 19, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.FC Cajamarca and Cusco team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about FC Cajamarca vs Cusco

This Peruvian Liga 1 fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, FC Cajamarca sits 17th and Cusco 7th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1441 for FC Cajamarca and 1619 for Cusco.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 40% for FC Cajamarca and 60% for Cusco. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives FC Cajamarca 26.9%, the draw 24.7% and Cusco 48.4%. The expected-goals model projects 1.35 xG against 1.87, for a combined 3.22. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 1–2 at 11.3%.