Peruvian Liga 1 · Matchday 8 · Season 2026 · Full time

Cusco vs UCV Moquegua: final result and verified AI prediction

CuscoWLWLW
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
55.7%Cusco
27.6%Draw
16.6%UCV Moquegua
UCV MoqueguaLWDLD
VERDICTCorrect

The Foresportia prediction shown on this page was published before the match and is compared with the final result. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYCorrect The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 60.2%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance 1X · 83.4%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Prediction review

Post-match · Confirmed result2 - 0

Published probability55.7%

Pick resultCorrect

Final-score rank in pre-match top 5#5

Verified pre-match markets

BTTS Yes50.9%Incorrect
Over 2.5 goals51.1%Incorrect
Double chance 1X83.4%Correct

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage Cusco
Recent formAdvantage Cusco
Goal profileRather low-scoring
Signal stabilityModerate
Model confidenceHigh

Published pre-match projection

Cusco55.7%
Draw27.6%
UCV Moquegua16.6%

Published pre-match predictionCusco

1X2 STABILITYCorrect

Model confidence60.2%

Verified pre-match markets

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chance1X83.4%Most robust signal
Draw no betCusco77%Solid
Total goalsOver 2.551.1%Neutral
Both teams to scoreYes50.9%Neutral
Total goalsUnder 3.575%Solid
View all markets →

What the model projected

Pre-match projected goals1.78Cusco

Pre-match projected goals0.33UCV Moquegua

Under 2.5 probability48.9%

BTTS No probability49.1%

Pre-match top 5 likely scores
2 - 112.8%1 - 012.6%1 - 110.6%0 - 010.4%2 - 08.2%

Advanced scenarios

CuscoUCV Moquegua
41.2%
Clean sheet
18.3%
29.8%
Win by 2 goals or more
4.1%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Pre-match comparison

CuscoUCV Moquegua
5thCurrent position14th
1608Elo1469
WLWLWForm (last 5)LWDLD
2.0Goals scored / match (5)0.8
1.8Goals conceded / match (5)1.4
20.0Clean sheets (5)40.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Correct profile

The signal has an intermediate stability level and should still be read alongside the match context.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCECorrect profile
91.7%

91.7% correct predictions
over 12 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE100%92.5%85%0257101291.7%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for Cusco vs UCV Moquegua?

The model gives Cusco a moderate edge at 55.7%. This estimate does not guarantee the final result.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 2 - 1 (12.82%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 50.9% and BTTS No at 49.1%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance 1X stands at 83.4%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow Cusco vs UCV Moquegua and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Peruvian Liga 1 predictionsExplore more Peruvian Liga 1 fixtures and AI analysis.Peruvian Liga 1 standingsSee where Cusco and UCV Moquegua sit in the current table.Compare Cusco and UCV Moquegua formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Peruvian Liga 1 results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 6, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.Cusco and UCV Moquegua team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about Cusco vs UCV Moquegua

This Peruvian Liga 1 fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Cusco sits 5th and UCV Moquegua 14th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1608 for Cusco and 1469 for UCV Moquegua.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 60% for Cusco and 33.3% for UCV Moquegua. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

Before the match, Foresportia's analysis estimated that the 1X2 probabilities gave Cusco 55.7%, the draw 27.6% and UCV Moquegua 16.6%. Before the match, the model projected 1.78 xG against 0.33, for a combined 2.11. Before the match, the most likely score according to Foresportia was 2–1 at 12.8%.