Peruvian Liga 1 · Matchday 7 · Season 2026 · Full time

Atletico Grau vs FBC Melgar: final result and verified AI prediction

Atletico GrauWWDLL
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
25.4%Atletico Grau
31.8%Draw
42.9%FBC Melgar
FBC MelgarDWLDW
VERDICTIncorrect

The Foresportia prediction shown on this page was published before the match and is compared with the final result. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 37%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 74.6%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Prediction review

Post-match · Confirmed result1 - 0

Published probability42.9%

Pick resultIncorrect

Final-score rank in pre-match top 5Not in the published pre-match top 5

Verified pre-match markets

BTTS Yes53.5%Incorrect
Under 2.5 goals52.4%Correct
Double chance X274.6%Incorrect

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage FBC Melgar
Recent formRather balanced
Goal profileRather low-scoring
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceLow

Published pre-match projection

Atletico Grau25.4%
Draw31.8%
FBC Melgar42.9%

Published pre-match predictionFBC Melgar

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence37%

Verified pre-match markets

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chanceX274.6%Most robust signal
Draw no betFBC Melgar62.8%Interesting
Total goalsUnder 2.552.4%Neutral
Both teams to scoreYes53.5%Neutral
Total goalsUnder 3.578.5%Solid
View all markets →

What the model projected

Pre-match projected goals0.82Atletico Grau

Pre-match projected goals1.29FBC Melgar

Under 2.5 probability52.4%

BTTS No probability46.5%

Pre-match top 5 likely scores
1 - 112.6%1 - 212%0 - 011.9%0 - 111.3%2 - 18.4%

Advanced scenarios

Atletico GrauFBC Melgar
24.3%
Clean sheet
34.2%
7.8%
Win by 2 goals or more
18.6%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Pre-match comparison

Atletico GrauFBC Melgar
13thCurrent position3rd
1497Elo1605
WWDLLForm (last 5)DWLDW
0.8Goals scored / match (5)1.6
0.8Goals conceded / match (5)1.2
40.0Clean sheets (5)40.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
29.2%

29.2% correct predictions
over 48 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE50%35%20%0101929384829.2%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for Atletico Grau vs FBC Melgar?

The model gives FBC Melgar a slight edge at 42.9%. Caution is still required.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 1 - 1 (12.58%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 53.5% and BTTS No at 46.5%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance X2 stands at 74.6%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow Atletico Grau vs FBC Melgar and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Peruvian Liga 1 predictionsExplore more Peruvian Liga 1 fixtures and AI analysis.Peruvian Liga 1 standingsSee where Atletico Grau and FBC Melgar sit in the current table.Compare Atletico Grau and FBC Melgar formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Peruvian Liga 1 results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 1, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.Atletico Grau and FBC Melgar team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about Atletico Grau vs FBC Melgar

This Peruvian Liga 1 fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Atletico Grau sits 13th and FBC Melgar 3rd in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1497 for Atletico Grau and 1605 for FBC Melgar.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 46.7% for Atletico Grau and 53.3% for FBC Melgar. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

Before the match, Foresportia's analysis estimated that the 1X2 probabilities gave Atletico Grau 25.4%, the draw 31.8% and FBC Melgar 42.9%. Before the match, the model projected 0.82 xG against 1.29, for a combined 2.11. Before the match, the most likely score according to Foresportia was 1–1 at 12.6%.