UEFA Conference League · Scheduled

First AI projection for Inter Turku vs FK Sarajevo

First AI projection for this UEFA Conference League fixture. This early estimate may change closer to kick-off.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Inter Turku

Standing

Elo rating1500

Form index

Last 5 matches

Expected goals1.07

ScheduledVSJuly 16, 2026
17:00

FK Sarajevo

Standing

Elo rating1500

Form index50%

Last 5 matches
LW

Expected goals0.14

Match context to watch
Line-ups to watchBusy scheduleEuropean fixture nearby

Quick read

  • Main predictionOpen match; slight edge for FK Sarajevo at 44.1%, so caution is advised.
  • Confidence levelRisk
  • Cautious marketDouble chance X2 · 74.8%
  • Likely score1 - 0 (31.85%)
  • BTTSYes · 53.9%
  • Over/Under 2.5Under 2.5 · 51.6%

First AI projection

This early estimate is published ahead of the match. Probabilities may change with recent form, injuries, line-ups, scheduling and newly available data.

Inter Turku25.2%
Draw30.7%
FK Sarajevo44.1%

Main pickFK Sarajevo44.1%

Confidence46.3%

StabilityRisk

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Expected goals and trends

Inter Turku1.07
Expected total1.21
FK Sarajevo0.14
48.4%Over 2.5

Over 48.4% Under 51.6%

53.9%BTTS

Yes 53.9% No 46.1%

Double chance

Available markets

1X55.9%
X274.8%
1269.3%

Top 5 likely scores

  1. Likely score 1 - 031.9%
  2. Likely score 0 - 029.7%
  3. Likely score 2 - 017.1%
  4. Likely score 3 - 06.1%
  5. Likely score 1 - 14.5%

Advanced scenarios

Clean sheet

Inter Turku 86.8%FK Sarajevo 34.2%

Draw no bet

Inter Turku 36.4%FK Sarajevo 63.6%

Win to nil

Inter Turku 57.1%FK Sarajevo 4.5%

Win by 2+ goals

Inter Turku 26.4%FK Sarajevo 0.3%

Inter Turku vs FK Sarajevo early projection FAQ

What does the first AI projection say about Inter Turku vs FK Sarajevo?

The early estimate gives FK Sarajevo a slight edge at 44.1%. This probability may change before the match.

Why can this estimate change?

Recent form, injuries, line-ups, fixture congestion and newly available data will be included in later updates.

Is an early likely score available?

The first calculated scenario is 1 - 0 (31.85%), but this is an early estimate that may change.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

UEFA Conference League

What the data says about Inter Turku vs FK Sarajevo

This UEFA Conference League fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

The 1X2 projection gives Inter Turku 25.2%, the draw 30.7% and FK Sarajevo 44.1%. The expected-goals model projects 1.07 xG against 0.14, for a combined 1.21.