Brasileirão · Scheduled

Santos FC vs Club Athletico Paranaense: match information

Brasileirão match preview with the date, kick-off time, recent form and useful information before the AI prediction is published.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Santos FC

Standing#15

Elo rating

Form index46.7%

Last 5 matches
WLLWD
ScheduledVSAugust 9, 2026
23:30

Club Athletico Paranaense

Standing#4

Elo rating

Form index53.3%

Last 5 matches
WWDLD

Quick read

  • Kick-offAugust 9, 2026 · 23:30
  • CompetitionBrasileirão
  • Season2026
  • Matchday22

AI prediction coming soon

No probability is published at this stage. The AI prediction will be added closer to the match, when fresh operational data is available.

How this page is updated

The page is first built from the competition calendar. Closer to kick-off, Foresportia adds calculated probabilities and indicators without changing the page address.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Santos FC vs Club Athletico Paranaense match FAQ

When will Santos FC vs Club Athletico Paranaense take place?

The match is scheduled for August 9, 2026 at 23:30. The kick-off time follows the currently available calendar.

When will an AI projection for Santos FC vs Club Athletico Paranaense be published?

A first projection may be added during the 28 days before the match and then updated in the operational seven-day window. No probabilities are shown until the dedicated calculation is available.

What information is available before the prediction?

The page provides the Brasileirão calendar, date, kick-off time, matchday and recent form when available.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Brasileirão

What the data says about Santos FC vs Club Athletico Paranaense

This Brasileirão fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Santos FC sits 15th and Club Athletico Paranaense 4th in the table.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 46.7% for Santos FC and 53.3% for Club Athletico Paranaense. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.