Brasileirão · Matchday 26 · Season 2026 · ScheduledEstadio Evandro Almeida, Belem

Prediction for Clube do Remo (PA) vs Clube Regatas Flamengo

Clube do Remo (PA)View team →LLDDL
1X2 PREDICTION BALANCE
17.3%Clube do Remo (PA)
22.4%Draw
60.3%Clube Regatas Flamengo
Clube Regatas FlamengoView team →WWLWW
VERDICTModerate edge for Clube Regatas Flamengo

Foresportia's analysis estimates that Clube Regatas Flamengo has the advantage based on the 1X2 probabilities. The models give Clube Regatas Flamengo a moderate edge in the 1X2 reading. The stability level still calls for a cautious reading. The more protective signal remains double chance X2 at 82.7%, rather than the straight 1X2 pick. Confidence reflects how clear the signal is for this match; stability reflects its historical robustness.

1X2 STABILITYRisk The stability badge measures the historical robustness of the 1X2 signal.Model confidence 54.6%
ROBUST ALTERNATIVEDouble chance X2 · 82.7%A more protective scenario than the straight 1X2 pick.

Why the model sees it this way

Relative strengthAdvantage Clube Regatas Flamengo
Recent formAdvantage Clube Regatas Flamengo
Goal profileRather open
Signal stabilityLow
Model confidenceModerate

Probabilities & verdict

Clube do Remo (PA)17.3%
Draw22.4%
Clube Regatas Flamengo60.3%

Main pickClube Regatas Flamengo

1X2 STABILITYRisk

Model confidence54.6%

1X2 alternatives

1X2 alternatives
MarketPickProbabilityReading
Double chanceX282.7%Most robust signal
Draw no betClube Regatas Flamengo77.7%Solid
Total goalsOver 2.564%Interesting
Both teams to scoreYes59.5%Interesting
Total goalsOver 1.581.4%Solid
View all markets →

How the match could unfold

Expected goals (xG)1.03Clube do Remo (PA)

Expected goals (xG)2.08Clube Regatas Flamengo

Under 2.5 probability36%

BTTS No probability40.5%

Top 5 likely scores
1 - 212.8%0 - 18.8%1 - 18.6%1 - 37.7%0 - 27.2%

Advanced scenarios

Clube do Remo (PA)Clube Regatas Flamengo
12.3%
Clean sheet
33.9%
6.6%
Win to nil
28.2%
5.2%
Win by 2 goals or more
36.2%
Learn more about our scenarios →

Team comparison

19thCurrent position2nd
1442Elo1732
LLDDLForm (last 5)WWLWW
1.4Goals scored / match (5)2.6
2.0Goals conceded / match (5)0.6
0.0Clean sheets (5)60.0
View the detailed comparison ›

Prediction reliability

Risk profile

This match carries more uncertainty than average. Our models therefore reduce confidence slightly.

HISTORICAL PERFORMANCERisk profile
45.9%

45.9% correct predictions
over 743 verified matches

Learn more about our methodology →
HISTORICAL SUCCESS RATE60%47.5%35%014929744659474345.9%Number of matches

Quick FAQ

What is the prediction for Clube do Remo (PA) vs Clube Regatas Flamengo?

The Foresportia model gives Clube Regatas Flamengo a moderate edge at 60.3%. Caution is still required.

What is the likely score?

The model's first score scenario is 1 - 2 (12.79%). An exact score remains one scenario among several.

Is BTTS likely?

The model estimates BTTS Yes at 59.5% and BTTS No at 40.5%.

Which market is the most cautious according to the model?

Double chance X2 stands at 82.7%, without being certain.

Explore more on Foresportia

Follow Clube do Remo (PA) vs Clube Regatas Flamengo and today's matchesScores, kick-off times and fixtures updated periodically on direct.html.All Brasileirão predictionsExplore more Brasileirão fixtures and AI analysis.Brasileirão standingsSee where Clube do Remo (PA) and Clube Regatas Flamengo sit in the current table.Compare Clube do Remo (PA) and Clube Regatas Flamengo formReview both teams' recent momentum and match sequences.Brasileirão results and fixturesBrowse previous scores and upcoming matches from the competition.Other matches on September 6, 2026Browse the matches and predictions available on this date.Compare with the top AI predictionsPlace this fixture alongside the strongest current model signals.Clube do Remo (PA) and Clube Regatas Flamengo team pagesOpen team profiles, statistics and upcoming fixtures.

Our commitment

◇ Predictions archived before kick-off

◇ No invented data

What the data says about Clube do Remo (PA) vs Clube Regatas Flamengo

This Brasileirão fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Clube do Remo (PA) sits 19th and Clube Regatas Flamengo 2nd in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1442 for Clube do Remo (PA) and 1732 for Clube Regatas Flamengo.

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 13.3% for Clube do Remo (PA) and 80% for Clube Regatas Flamengo. It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

According to probabilities calculated by Foresportia, the 1X2 projection gives Clube do Remo (PA) 17.3%, the draw 22.4% and Clube Regatas Flamengo 60.3%. The expected-goals model projects 1.03 xG against 2.08, for a combined 3.11. The most likely score according to Foresportia is 1–2 at 12.8%.