Brasileirão · Scheduled

First AI projection for Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama vs Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)

First AI projection for this Brasileirão fixture. This early estimate may change closer to kick-off.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama

Standing#17

Elo rating1434

Form index26.7%

Last 5 matches
LLLWD

Expected goals1.30

ScheduledVSJuly 26, 2026
01:30

Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)

Standing#19

Elo rating1488

Form index46.7%

Last 5 matches
LWLDW

Expected goals1.22

Match context to watch
Draw closeLine-ups to watchBusy scheduleRanking / model conflict

Quick read

  • Main predictionOpen match; slight edge for Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) at 37.8%, so caution is advised.
  • Confidence levelRisk
  • Cautious marketDouble chance X2 · 66.7%
  • Likely score1 - 1 (12.75%)
  • BTTSYes · 59.3%
  • Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 · 54.8%

First AI projection

This early estimate is published ahead of the match. Probabilities may change with recent form, injuries, line-ups, scheduling and newly available data.

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama33.3%
Draw28.9%
Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)37.8%

Main pickMirassol Futebol Clube (SP)37.8%

Confidence17.6%

StabilityRisk

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Expected goals and trends

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama1.30
Expected total2.52
Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)1.22
54.8%Over 2.5

Over 54.8% Under 45.2%

59.3%BTTS

Yes 59.3% No 40.7%

Double chance

Available markets

1X62.2%
X266.7%
1271%

Top 5 likely scores

  1. Likely score 1 - 112.8%
  2. Likely score 1 - 010.4%
  3. Likely score 0 - 19.8%
  4. Likely score 2 - 18.3%
  5. Likely score 0 - 08%

Advanced scenarios

Clean sheet

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 29.4%Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 27.3%

Draw no bet

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 46.9%Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 53.1%

Win to nil

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 21.6%Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 19.4%

Win by 2+ goals

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 17.2%Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 14.8%

Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama vs Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) early projection FAQ

What does the first AI projection say about Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama vs Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)?

The early estimate gives Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) a slight edge at 37.8%. This probability may change before the match.

Why can this estimate change?

Recent form, injuries, line-ups, fixture congestion and newly available data will be included in later updates.

Is an early likely score available?

The first calculated scenario is 1 - 1 (12.75%), but this is an early estimate that may change.

Advertising placement — local preview, ads hidden for this account

Brasileirão

What the data says about Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama vs Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP)

This Brasileirão fixture is presented using the competition calendar, the available standings and the teams' recent form.

Before kick-off, Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama sits 17th and Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 19th in the table. Their Elo ratings are 1434 for Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama and 1488 for Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP).

Across the five latest available matches, the form index is 26.7% for Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama and 46.7% for Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP). It measures recent momentum but does not decide the result on its own.

The 1X2 projection gives Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama 33.3%, the draw 28.9% and Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 37.8%. The expected-goals model projects 1.30 xG against 1.22, for a combined 2.52.